RankWrestlers All-Americans

Following are the wrestlers around the U.S. with a total score of 99.0% or higher - the best of the best.

StateWrestlerSchoolYrWeightWinsLossesWin %Adj %Top 3H2HTotal
ALPreston JonesAlexandria HSJr10650296.2%99.8%99.3%0.0%99.5%
ALJoshua RoeArabSr145561183.6%99.8%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALPatrick LawlerArabSr15247983.9%99.8%99.9%0.0%99.8%
ALLogan SilvaArabJr160371966.1%99.1%99.1%0.1%99.2%
ALMason WilsonAshvilleSr28541491.1%99.9%99.7%0.0%99.8%
ALWill AndersonAthensSo12032197.0%100.0%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALJackson UngerAthensFr10635489.7%99.9%98.6%0.0%99.3%
ALDalton KovacsBaker HSSr17047688.7%99.9%98.8%0.0%99.4%
ALJamarion WhetstoneBenjamin RussellSr145531182.8%99.9%99.9%-0.0%99.9%
ALSavon SpradleyBenjamin RussellSr170221068.8%99.5%98.7%0.0%99.1%
ALSandlin PikeBenjamin RussellJr12632978.0%99.8%99.1%-0.4%99.0%
ALMaddox SundermanBob JonesSr28531781.6%99.7%99.8%0.1%99.8%
ALTafari AlcimeBob JonesJr285421179.2%99.8%99.8%-0.8%99.0%
ALWilliam CaneerBuckhornSr220390100.0%100.0%99.4%0.0%99.7%
ALDesmond NesbittCentralSr22043884.3%99.8%99.8%-0.0%99.8%
ALKalob JohnstoneChelseaSr18235587.5%99.9%99.6%0.0%99.7%
ALCollin BurroughsChelseaSr160371472.5%98.9%99.3%0.1%99.2%
ALKa`Reyan AllenClay ChalkvilleSr13825778.1%99.8%99.3%0.0%99.6%
ALMatthew VazquezClay ChalkvilleSr19518385.7%99.8%99.3%0.0%99.5%
ALEthan LassereDaphneSr15246983.6%99.8%99.6%-0.5%99.2%
ALOliver HowardDecaturJr16030390.9%99.9%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALDamon ClaytonDoraSr12622484.6%99.8%98.8%0.0%99.3%
ALHayden DavisFort PayneJr13832684.2%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.8%
ALDawson WilliamsFort PayneSr16033586.8%99.9%99.7%0.0%99.8%
ALDaishon PoweGardendale HsJr132500100.0%100.0%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALIsaiah PoweGardendale HsSr13847197.9%100.0%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALJacob HandyGrissom HSSr145411375.9%99.7%99.8%0.0%99.7%
ALWeston ReedGulf ShoresSo160491774.2%99.1%99.3%-0.0%99.2%
ALLincoln BryantHartselleJr13230390.9%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALGage RobertsHartselleSo120431376.8%99.7%99.8%0.0%99.8%
ALBentley BriscoeHaydenSr13836783.7%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.8%
ALEvan PhillipsHaydenSr13220387.0%99.9%99.7%0.0%99.8%
ALHunter JonesHewitt-TrussvilleSr19544393.6%100.0%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALChris HawkinsHewitt-TrussvilleSr220471279.7%99.4%99.6%0.0%99.5%
ALBrady GoodwinHoltvilleSr152421573.7%99.6%99.2%-0.3%99.2%
ALSam SuttonHomewood HSSr13255690.2%99.9%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALHanif MuhammadHomewood HSSr126611283.6%99.8%99.3%-0.4%99.2%
ALJack Lamey, Jr.HooverSr18242687.5%99.1%99.8%0.2%99.6%
ALTy SissonHooverSr12040981.6%99.7%99.1%0.0%99.4%
ALYanik SimonHuntsvilleSo11352198.1%100.0%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALJohn MckinneyHuntsvilleJr145541084.4%99.8%99.8%0.0%99.8%
ALJake CiccolellaHuntsvilleJr12037882.2%99.7%99.8%0.0%99.8%
ALCole CarterJasperJr19560296.8%100.0%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALCooper BrooksJasperJr138401375.5%99.7%99.8%-0.5%99.2%
ALEthan CaldwellJasperSr120521182.5%99.7%99.8%-0.8%99.0%
ALHunter ScottLeedsJr17050787.7%99.8%99.6%0.0%99.7%
ALMason EllisMadison CountyJr19528293.3%100.0%98.1%0.0%99.0%
ALAiden KnightMcadorySr17073396.1%100.0%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALHudson WaldropMcadorySr12682693.2%99.9%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALChristion GriggsMcadoryJr145561381.2%99.8%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALSavian GrahamMcadorySr182751385.2%99.9%99.8%-0.1%99.7%
ALJaxon HudginsMcadorySr220371472.5%99.0%99.6%-0.0%99.3%
ALMarvin BarreraMcadorySr160291763.0%99.1%99.1%0.0%99.1%
ALGavin MonkMontevalloSr12654394.7%100.0%99.6%-0.0%99.8%
ALConner HortonMortimer Jordan HSSr152541183.1%99.8%99.7%0.0%99.8%
ALCaleb WrightMortimer Jordan HSJr10649689.1%99.9%99.4%0.0%99.6%
ALBrodie ChristmasMortimer Jordan HSJr11349492.5%99.9%99.7%-0.2%99.6%
ALWilliam CourtenayMountain BrookJr220341569.4%99.4%99.1%-0.0%99.2%
ALStuart AndrewsMountain BrookFr126361570.6%98.8%99.4%0.0%99.1%
ALAustin BuirdOak MountainSr13247787.0%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALCamden TiptonOak MountainSr11352788.1%99.7%99.8%-0.3%99.5%
ALZach HauckOak MountainSr160341668.0%98.8%99.4%0.0%99.1%
ALMatthew KingOhatcheeSr15224388.9%99.9%98.4%0.0%99.1%
ALBrady CampbellOpelika HsSo14541393.2%99.9%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALMichael HowellOxfordSr145471082.5%99.9%99.9%-0.0%99.9%
ALNoah SchilleciPelhamSr138351372.9%99.8%99.9%-0.6%99.2%
ALJohn DuncanPike Road SchoolJr11341491.1%99.9%99.5%-0.1%99.5%
ALTimothy TremblePinson ValleyJr13838490.5%99.8%99.3%-0.4%99.1%
ALCarson HallRanburneSr28543197.7%100.0%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALOwen ElledgeRussell CountySo152531775.7%98.8%99.7%0.1%99.4%
ALAvery BoyetteRussell CountySr220571183.8%99.5%98.8%0.1%99.3%
ALEvan ScrivnerSaint Clair CountySr17034587.2%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALBrody MizzellSaint Clair CountySr145421080.8%99.9%99.9%-0.0%99.8%
ALLogan HallSaint Clair CountyJr22049590.7%99.8%99.4%0.0%99.6%
ALKarter HyattSaralandSr15229585.3%99.8%99.5%-0.5%99.2%
ALJohn StewartScottsboroFr12033489.2%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALAnsel GoggansScottsboroJr14535783.3%99.9%99.9%-0.0%99.8%
ALAiden GoggansScottsboroJr152311370.5%99.6%99.2%-0.3%99.1%
ALCole SykesShelby CountyJr15271297.3%100.0%99.9%0.0%100.0%
ALXander ShookShelby CountySo160401276.9%99.6%98.7%-0.0%99.1%
ALJerrod HardenSouthside, GadsdenSr28540588.9%99.9%99.8%-0.1%99.8%
ALBradley WilliamsSpain Park HsFr126391079.6%99.8%99.7%0.0%99.8%
ALWilliam ConlonSpain Park HsSr18237882.2%99.8%99.8%-0.0%99.8%
ALJohn Robert ThompsonSpain Park HsSr13215671.4%97.4%99.7%0.6%99.1%
ALJack Von EschenbachSt. John Paul IIJr13253493.0%99.9%99.5%0.0%99.7%
ALConnor RussoStanhope ElmoreSr16043589.6%99.9%99.6%0.0%99.7%
ALLand BellTallasseeSo13241687.2%99.7%99.7%0.0%99.7%
ALChristian MccaryTallasseeJr16038980.9%99.7%99.3%-0.3%99.2%
ALCarson FreemanThompson HSSr17049886.0%99.9%99.9%0.0%99.9%
ALDevin StoneThompson HSSr138261072.2%99.5%99.9%0.0%99.7%
ALPaxton MillerThompson HSJr152382263.3%99.2%99.6%-0.0%99.4%
ALThomas GiereThompson HSSr10635881.4%99.3%99.1%0.0%99.2%
ALKiowa VinesThompson HSSo11351985.0%97.2%99.7%0.7%99.1%
ALNick DempseyThompson HSJr132431179.6%99.5%99.8%-0.6%99.1%
ALHarris MitchellVestavia HillsSr16029780.6%99.9%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALAndrew SykesVestavia HillsSr22019482.6%100.0%99.6%0.0%99.8%
ALClay JohnstonVestavia HillsSr15228682.4%99.9%99.7%0.0%99.8%
ALLane WhisenhuntVestavia HillsSr2854180.0%99.9%99.2%0.0%99.6%
ALHastings RobertsVestavia HillsSr12619773.1%99.6%99.2%0.0%99.4%
ALJoshua JohannsonWeaverSr160280100.0%100.0%98.9%0.0%99.5%
ALMarcus WrightWestminster Christian AcademySr12617194.4%99.9%99.6%0.0%99.8%
ALChad StricklandWetumpkaSr12043393.5%100.0%99.8%0.0%99.9%
ALNoah SmithWetumpkaJr12639686.7%99.9%99.6%0.0%99.8%
ALWillie CoxWetumpkaJr28541883.7%99.9%99.4%0.0%99.6%